Email BCFD
...................................................................................................................................................................
Showbiz Competition Results 2009
Small Groups
Tainted Love - 1st Place Award - 9th Overall
Rag Doll - 1st Place Award - 9th Overall
Oblivion - lst Place Award
Wikked Lil Grrrls - 1st Place Award - 9th Overall
Sophie - 1st Place Award - 9th Overall
Velma - 1st Place Award
Large Groups
Be Happy -  1st Place Award
Who's Afriad - 1st Place Award - 3rd Overall
She Bangs - DIAMOND 1st Place Award - 5th Overall
Be Wild - DIAMOND 1st Place Award and 2nd Place Overall
Press Conference - 1st Place Award - 10th Overall
Duet/Trios
Moses - 1st Place Award
Glinda - 1st Place Award - 6th Overall
Wild Party - 1st Place Award
Best Friends - DIAMOND 1st Place Award 
Hanky Panky - DIAMOND 1st Place Award - 6th Overall
Solos
Paige Butz - DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Paige Butz - DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Kiersten Cash - DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Morgany Knight - 1st Place Award
Anyssa Tucker -   1st Place Award
Casey Hanna - 1st Place Award
Megan Moore - DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Megan Moore -  DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Kentoria Earle - DIAMOND 1st Place Award
Kentoria Earle - 1st Place Award
Alyssa Swilley - 1st Place Award - 8th OVERALL
Michelle Luckett - 1st Place Award
Zoe Watts - 1st Place Award
..............................................................................................................
Move Competition Results, 2009

Small Groups
Rag Doll - Gold - 1st Overall Petite Group
Oblivion - Gold
Wikked Lil Grrrls - Platinum - 2nd Overall Junior Group
Sophie - High Gold - 5th Overall Teen Group
Velma - High Gold 4th Overall Teen Group
Large Groups
Be Happy -  Gold - 4th Overall Junior Group
Who's Afriad - Gold - 1st Place Overall Petite Group
She Bangs - High Gold - 1st Place Overall Teen Group
Be Wild - High Gold - 2nd Overall Teen Group
Press Conference - Gold - 3rd Place Overall Teen Group
Duet/Trios
Moses - High Gold - 4th Place Overall
Glinda - High Gold - 1st Place Overall
Wild Party - High Gold - 3rd Place Overall
Best Friends - Gold - 5th Place Overall 
Hanky Panky - High Gold - 3rd Place Overall
Solos
Paige Butz - Platinum - 2nd Place Overall
Paige Butz - Platinum
Paige Butz - High Gold
Kiersten Cash - Gold - 8th Overall
Kilee Phelps - Gold - 9th Overall
Morgany Knight - Silver
Anyssa Tucker -   High Gold - 4th Overall
Casey Hanna - Gold - 7th Overall
Megan Moore - High Gold - 6th Overall
Megan Moore -  High Gold
Kentoria Earle - High Gold - 5th Overall
Kentoria Earle - High Gold
Alyssa Swilley - Gold
Michelle Luckett - Silver
Zoe Watts - Silver - 10th Overall
.................................................................
Olympic Miss Dance 2008

Miss Paige Butz

Tornado - Platinum
Le Jazz - Platinum
Raunchy - Platinum
Olympic Miss Broadway Audition - High Platinum
Overalls:
1st place overall Jr. Teen solos
Highest solo score of the competition
Special Awards
"Energy" Award
"Pizzazz" Award
Titles:
Olympic Miss Dance Diva
Olympic Miss Broadway
Other:
Miss Photogenic
Costume Winner
Nexstar 2008

Paige Butz - Platinum

Paige Butz -Platinum

Paige Butz - Plantinum

Paige Butz - Gold

Megan Moore - Platinum

Megan Moore - Gold

Meg and Paige Duet -  High Gold

Special Awards
Paige - 3rd overall Teen Solos
Meg - 3rd overall Senior Solos
Hanky Panky Duet - 4th overall Senior Duet/Trios
Paige - 1st Runner Up Miss Teen NexStar
Meg - 2nd Runner Up Miss NexStar
Paige - 1st Place Photogenic
Meg - 2nd Place Photogenic
Paige - selected 2nd Place Costume for 12 & Up solos  
Hanky Panky - 3rd Place Costume for 12 & up Groups (duets & trios combined with all groups)
Headliners Competition Results 2008

Special Awards
World Championships Nominations - Raunchy, Press Conference, Forget About The Boy
Paige Butz - 2nd Overall Teen Solo
Broadway Bound Award - Willamania
Willamania - 4th Overall Junior Large Group
Crowd Pleaser Award - Saved
Saved - 5th Overall Teen Large Group
Great Characterization Award - Betty
Betty - 5th Overall Junior Small Group
Future Stars Award - Loving U
Big Spender - 3rd Overall Teen Large Group
Press Conference - 2nd Overall Teen Large Group
Groups
Doll House - High Silver Award
Loving U - High Silver Award
Be Wild - Gold Award
Betty - Gold Award - 5th Overall
Forget About The Boy - Elite Gold - 1st Overall Teen Small Group - 1st Overall
Press Conference - Elite Gold Award - 2nd Overall
Big Spender - Gold Award - 3rd Overall
Zig Zag -  High Silver Award
Buy Me A Ticket - High Silver Award
Salsa - High Silver Award
Saved - Gold Award - 5th Overall
Sophie - Gold Award
Thunderstruck - Gold Award
Breath of Heaven - Gold Award
Willamania - Gold Award - 4th Overall
Duet/Trios
Love - Gold Award
Hanky Panky - Gold Award - 1st Place Overall Teen Duet/Trio
Best Friends - Gold Award
Solos
Paige Butz - Elite Gold Award - 2nd Overall Teen Solo
Paige Butz - Gold Award
Paige Butz - Gold Award
Anyssa Tucker -   High Silver Award
Abbi Clack - Gold Award
Marissa Amato - High Silver Award
Megan Moore - Gold Award
Megan Moore -  Gold Award
Maya Williams - High Silver Award
Zoe Watts - High Silver Award
Kentoria Earle - Gold Award - 4th Overall Junior Solo
Kentoria Earle - High Gold Award
Kiersten Cash - Gold Award
Kiersten Cash - Gold Award
Kacie Thayer -  High Silver Award
Madison Mankowski - High Silver Award
Katie Phelps - High Silver Award
Kilee Phelps - High Silver Award
Julia Swilley - High Silver Award
Natasha Walfall - High Silver Award
Morgany Knight - High Silver Award
Casey Hanna - Gold Award
Masquerade Competition Results 2008

Special Awards
Be Wild - Encore Winner
Salsa - Encore Finalist
Salsa - Best Jazz Award
Paige Butz - Costume Winner
Zoe Watts - Colgate Smiles Award
Maya Williams - Model Student Award
Kentoria Earle - Steven Boyd Memorial Award
Parade of Stars = Kentoria Earle, Megan Moore, Paige Butz
SPIRIT AWARD - BCFD!!!!!!
Small Groups
Sophie - Platinum Award
Salsa - High Gold Award - 1st OVERALL - ENCORE FINALIST
Betty Boop - Gold Award
Forget About The Boy - High Gold Award
Loving U - High Gold Award - 1st OVERALL 
Thunderstruck - High Gold Award
Buy Me A Ticket - Gold Award
Zig Zag - Gold Award
Breath of Heaven - High Gold Award
Large Groups
Saved -  High Gold Award
Be Wild - Platinum Award - ENCORE WINNER!!!! 1st OVERALL
Big Spender - High Gold - ENCORE WINNER!!
Willamania - High Gold Award - 1st OVERALL
Press Conference - High Gold Award
Doll House - High Gold Award
Duet/Trios
Hanky Panky - High Gold Award - 3rd OVERALL!!
Love - High Gold Award
Best Friends - High Gold Award
This Will Be - High Gold Award
Solos
Paige Butz - High Gold Award
Paige Butz - High Gold Award
Paige Butz - High Gold Award
Abbi Clack - High Gold Award
Anyssa Tucker -   High Gold Award
Marissa Amato - Gold Award
Madison Mankowski - Gold Award
Zoe Watts - Gold Award
Megan Moore - Platinum Award
Megan Moore -  Platinum Award
Morgany Knight - Gold Award
Kentoria Earle - High Gold Award
Kentoria Earle - High Gold Award
Kiersten Cash - High Gold Award
Kiersten Cash - Gold Award
Kacie Thayer -  Gold Award
Maya Williams - Gold Award
Katie Phelps - Gold Award
Kilee Phelps - Gold Award
Julia Swilley - Gold Award
Gianna Raponi - Gold Award
Natasha Walfall - Gold Award
Casey Hanna - Gold Award
State Dance Championship Results
Kilee Phelps - Platinum - 10th Overall Junior Solos
             Kiersten Cash - Platinum
Morgany Knight - Gold
Kiersten Cash - Gold
               Marissa Amato - Gold
Kentoria Earle - Gold
           Kentoria Earle - Gold


RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE                                   RETURN TO BCFDONLINE HOME PAGE
There Is So Much More To The Competition Experience Than The Awards!! Way To Go!! We Are So Very Proud Of Each And Everyone Of You And The Young Ladies That You Are Becoming!!
Nexstar Competition Results 2009

Small Groups
Rag Doll - High Gold - 2nd Overall
Oblivion - High Gold
Wikked Lil Grrrls - High Gold
Sophie - Platinum - 2nd Overall - Choreography Award
Velma - High Gold
Large Groups
Who's Afraid ... - High Gold - 4th Overall
Tainted Love - High Gold
Be Happy - High Gold - Performance Award & "Nice and Clean" Award
She Bangs - Platinum - 5th Overall
Be Wild - Platinum - 3rd Overall
Press Conference - Platinum - 1st Overall - "Broadway Bound" Award & Judges Choice Award
Duet/Trios
Glinda - High Gold - 2nd Overall
Moses - Platinum
Hanky Panky - High Gold - 3rd Overall
Best Friends - Platinum 
Wild Party - High Gold
Solos
Alyssa Swilley - High Gold 
Megan Moore - Platinum
Megan Moore - Platinum & 3rd Runner Up Photoghenic
Zoe Watts - Gold 
Anyssa Tucker - High Gold
Morgany Knight - High Gold and Costume Award
Casey Hanna - High Gold
Paige Butz - Platinum - 6th Overall - 2nd Runner Up Miss Teen Nexstar
Paige Butz - Platinum - "Gorgeous Lines" Award
Paige Butz - Platinum
Kentoria Earle - Platinum - 3rd Runner Up Costume Award
Kentoria Earle - Platinum
Michelle Luckett - Gold 
Kiersten Cash - High Gold
STAR SYSTEMS Competition 2010

GROUP ROUTINES
Gold - Chicks
High Gold - Brand New Bag
High Gold - Aldolpho
High Gold - Be Wild
High Gold - She Bangs
High Gold - Velma
High Gold - Disco Diva's - 3rd Place OVERALL
Platinum - Ooh La La - 3rd Place OVERALL
High Gold - Don't Matter
High Gold - Wkkkd Lil Grrrls
High Gold - That Man - 5th Place OVERALL

DUETS/SOLOS
High Gold - Wild Party - Paige Butz, Kentoria Earle
High Gold - Moses - Kiersten Cash, Brittany Knight
High Gold - Abbi Clack
High Gold - Kentoria Earle
Platinumb - Kentoria Earle
High Gold - Kiersten Cash
High Gold - Anyssa Tucker
High Gold - Caroline Lewicki
High Gold - Paige Butz - Smiles AWARD
High Gold - Paige Butz
Gold - Morgany Knight
Gold - Morgany Knight
Gold - Morgan Westrich
Gold - Taylor Lingley
Gold - Alyssa Swilley
Barbara's Centre' For Dance
Competition Results
STARBOUND TALENT COMPETITION

ELITE GOLD AWARDS
La Viva - 1st Overall Teen Group
Enchanted - 3rd Overall Teen Group

ELITE GOLD AWARD DUET/TRIOS
Bring On The Men - Senior Duet - 1st OVERALL

ELITE GOLD AWARD SOLOS
Kiersten Cash - 4th OVERALL Senior Solo

HIGH GOLD AWARDS

GROUPS
Be Italian - 4th OVERALL Teen/Senior Group
Glam - 6th OVERALL Teen/Senior Group
Nothing Better To Do - 7th OVERALL Teen/Senior Group
Dance - 6th OVERALL Junior Group
Barnyard Beauties 7th OVERALL Junior Group
Boots - 8th OVERALL Junior Group
I'm A Star
Sin Wagon
Ice Cream Freeze

HIGH GOLD AWARD DUET/TRIOS
Hot Stuff - 2nd Place OVERALL Junior
Dancing With Myself - 3rd Place OVERALL Junior

HIGH GOLD SOLOS
Paige Butz -  5th OVERALL Senior Solo
Paige Butz - 9th OVERALL Senior Solo
Anyssa Tucker - 10th OVERALL Teen Solo
Kimberly Shumate - Senior Solo
Madison Mankowski - Teen Solo
Alex de Roos - Petite Solo
Alex de Roos - Petite Solo

GOLD AWARDS

GROUPS
Special Delivery - 1st OVERALL Petite Group

GOLD AWARD SOLOS
Allyssa Beatty - Petite
Jessica Mongiove - Petite
Jordyn Cannon - Petite
Kaitlin Watkins - Junior
Taylor Lingley - Junior
Kaitlyn Dierolf - Junior
Morgany Knight - Teen

SPECIAL AWARDS
Taylor Lingley - Special Performance Award
Paige Butz - Powerful and Phenomenal Projection Award
Be Italian - Perfect Use of Props Award
SHOWBIZ RESULTS

Platinum 1st Place Awards

Alex de Roos - 1st OVERALL Petite Solo - 1st Runner Up MISS PETITE SHOWBIZ
Paige Butz - 1st OVERALL Senior Solo - MISS SENIOR SHOWBIZ

Ruby 1st Place Awards

GROUPS
Sin Wagon - 1st OVERALL Junior Small Group
I'm A Star - 2nd OVERALL Junior Small Group
Boots - 3rd OVERALL Junior Small Group
Barnyard Beauties - 3rd OVERALL Junior Large Group
Ice Cream Freeze - 4th OVERALL Junior Large Group
Glam - 2nd OVERALL Senior Small Group
Dance - 2nd OVERALL Teen Small Group
Be Italian - 3rd OVERALL Senior Small Group
Nothing Better To Do - 4th OVERALL Senior Small Group
Enchanted - 2nd OVERALL Teen Large Group
La Viva - 1st OVERALL Senior Large Group

DUET/TRIOS

Dancing With Myself - 2nd OVERALL Junior
Hot Stuff - 3rd OVERALL Junior
Bring On The Men - 2nd OVERALL Senior
SOLOS
Alex de Roos - Petite
Jessica Mongiove - 6th OVERALL Petite
Allyssa Beatty - 7th OVERALL Petite
Kaitlin Watkins - 6th OVERALL Junior
Anyssa Tucker - Solo - 1st OVERALL Teen
Paige Butz - Senior
Kimberly Shumate - 8th OVERALL Senior
Kiersten Cash - 9th OVERALL Senior

1st Place Awards

GROUPS
Special Delivery - 1st OVERALL Petite Large Group

SOLOS
Jordyn Cannon - Petite
Taylor Lingley - Junior
Kaitlyn Dierolf - 8th OVERALL Junior
Morgany Knight - Teen
Madison Mankowski - Senior
2012
TURN IT UP COMPETITION



PLATINUM AWARD

Be Italian - Highest Scoring Group Routine
Enchanted - 1st Overall Teen Large Group
La Viva - 2nd Overall Teen Large Group
Glam - Senior Small Group
Barnyard Beauties - 1st Overall Junior Large Group
Sin Wagon - 4th OVERALL Junior Small Group
Nothing Better To Do - 1st OVERALL Teen Small Group

PLATINUM AWARD
DUET/TRIOS
Bring On The Men - Senior Duet

PLATINUM AWARD
SOLOS
Alex de Roos - 2nd OVERALL Petite Solo - MISS PETITE TURN IT UP
Paige Butz - 4th OVERALL Senior Solo - 1st Runner Up MISS SENIOR TURN IT UP
Paige Butz -  5th OVERALL Senior Solo
Kiersten Cash - 5th OVERALL Senior Solo
Alex de Roos - 3rd OVERALL Petite Solo
Kimberly Shumate - Senior Solo

HIGH GOLD AWARDS
GROUPS
I'm A Star - Junior Small Group
Boots - Junior Small Group
Ice Cream Freeze - 2nd OVERALL Junior Large Group
Dance - 5th OVERALL Teen Small Group

HIGH GOLD AWARD
DUET/TRIOS
Dancing With Myself - Junior
Hot Stuff - Junior

HIGH GOLD
SOLOS
Jessica Mongiove - 4th OVERALL Petite
Jordyn Cannon - 5th OVERALL Petite
Anyssa Tucker - 4th OVERALL Teen
Paige Butz - Senior
Kimberly Shumate - 8th OVERALL Senior
Kiersten Cash - 9th OVERALL Senior

GOLD AWARDS
GROUPS
Special Delivery - 3rd OVERALL Petite Large Group

GOLD AWARD
SOLOS
Allyssa Beatty - Petite
Kaitlin Watkins - Junior
Taylor Lingley - Junior
Kaitlyn Dierolf - Junior
Morgany Knight - Teen
Madison Mankowski - Senior

SPECIAL AWARDS
Hot Stuff Trio - Totally Together
Jordyn Cannon - Little Miss Adorable
Barnyard Beauties - High Energy
Alexandra de Roos - Legs Award
Enchanted - Sparkle and Shine
La Viva - Most Entertaining
Glam - Sassy Award
Sin Wagon - Most Entertaining 

NATIONAL INVITES
Barnyard Beauties
Ice Cream Freeze
Enchanted
Be Italian
PREVIOUS YEARS COMPETION RESULTS
Scroll Down for Previous Years Competition Results

Burning Love - Platinum & 1 Overall Junior Large Group
Barnyard Beauties - Platinum & 2nd Overall Junior Large Group
Clap Clap - Platinum & 2nd Overall Junior Small Group
Cooties - 1st Place Award & 2nd Overall Petite Large Group
Typewriter - 1st Place Award & 3rd Overall Teen Small Group
Fantasyland - 1st Place Award & 2nd Overall Teen Line
Wild Party - 1st Place Award & 5th Overall Teen Small Group
Turn Me Loose - 1st Place Award & 5th Overall Junior Small Group
Lil' Indians - 1st Place Award & 4th Overall Junior Large Group
Sweet Dreams - 1st Place Award & 4th Overall Teen Small Group
Lime In The Coconut - 1st Place Award & 7th Overall Junior Small Group

Hot Stuff x 2 - Kaitlin Watkins/Alex de Roos - Platinum & 1st Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Hope - Solo - Alex de Roos - Double Platinum & 1st Overall Junior Solo
Rockette - Solo - Alex de Roos - Platinum Award
Heartburn - Solo - Julia Swilley - Platinum Award & 7th Overall Senior Solo
Bigger Isn't Better - Solo - Jessica Mongiove  - Platinum Award & 7th Overall Junior Solo
Walkin' On Sunshine - Solo - Dakota Fawcett - 1st Place Award & 6th Overall Petite Solo
Law of Genetics - Solo - Morgany Knight - 1st Place Award
My Face - Solo - Madeline Nickels - 1st Place Award
Big Shot - Solo - Christina Shumate - 1st Place Award
Black & Gold - Solo - Gianna Raponi - 2nd Place Award

SPECIAL AWARDS
Morgany Knight - Solo Costume Award
Alex de Roos - Lyrical Icon Award
Alex de Roos - Junior Miss Showbiz
Burning Love - Platinum & 2nd Overall Junior Large Group
Turn Me Loose - Platinum & 1st Place Overall Junior Small Group
Fantasyland - High Gold Award & 1st Overall Junior Line
Barnyard Beauties - High Gold & 4th Overall Junior Large Group
Cooties - High Gold Award
Typewriter -  High Gold Award & 2nd Overall Teen Small Group
Lime In The Coconut - High Gold Award & 3rd Overall Junior Small Group
Lil' Indians - High Gold Award & 3rd Overall Junior Large Group
Wild Party - 1st Place Award & 5th Overall Teen Small Group
Clap Clap - High Gold Award
Sweet Dreams -  Gold

Hot Stuff x 2 - Kaitlin Watkins/Alex de Roos - High Gold Award & 3rd Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Hope - Solo - Alex de Roos - High Gold Award
Rockette - Solo - Alex de Roos - Platinum Award & 1st Overall Junior Solo
Heartburn - Solo - Julia Swilley - High Gold Award
Bigger Isn't Better - Solo - Jessica Mongiove - High Gold Award & 7th Overall Junior Solo
Walkin' On Sunshine - Solo - Dakota Fawcett - Gold Award Award & 5 Overall Petite Solo
Law of Genetics - Solo - Morgany Knight - High Gold Award
My Face - Solo - Madeline Nickels - 1 High Silver Award
Big Shot - Solo - Christina Shumate - Gold Award

SPECIAL AWARDS
National Dance Team - Jessica Mongiove, Burning Love, Barnyard Beauties, Alex de Roos
Costume of Award - Cooties
Foot Stompin Award - Barnyard Beauties
Super Star Award - Alex de Roos
Future Broadway Star - Alex de Roos
Spirit & Sportsmanship Award of the Day - BCFD

DOUBLE CLICK ON ANY PICTURE TO SEE A LARGER VERSION
Fantasyland - Platinum, 1st Overall Junior Super Group & 1st OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Burning Love - Platinum, 1st Overall Junior Large Group & 3rd OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Cootie - High Gold, 1st Overall Mini Large Group & 10th OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Clap Clap - High Gold Award & 2nd Overall Junior Small Group
Typewriter - High Gold Award & 2nd Overall Teen Small Group
Barnyard Beauties - High Gold Award
Turn Me Loose - High Gold Award
Lime In The Coconut - High Gold Award
Lil' Indians - High Gold Award
Wild Party - High Gold Award
Sweet Dreams - High Gold Award

Hot Stuff x 2 - Kaitlin Watkins/Alex de Roos - Platinum & 6th Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Rockette - Solo - Alex de Roos - Platinum Award & 2nd Overall Junior Solo
Bigger Isn't Better - Solo - Jessica Mongiove - Platinum & 3rd Overall Junior Solo
Big Shot - Solo - Christina Shumate - High Gold Award & 1st Place Sr Solo
Heartburn - Solo - Julia Swilley - High Gold Award & 2nd Overall Sr Solo
Walkin' On Sunshine - Solo - Dakota Fawcett - Gold Award Award & 6th Overall Petite Solo
Hope - Solo - Alex de Roos - High Gold Award
Law of Genetics - Solo - Morgany Knight - High Gold Award
My Face - Solo - Madeline Nickels - Gold Award

SPECIAL AWARDS
Most Entertaining - Fantasyland
Judges Choice Award - Cooties
Open Award - Cooties
Jazz Award - Hot Stuff
Costume Award - Turn Me Loose
Idol Soloist - Alex de Roos
Showbiz Competition 2010
GROUP ROUTINES
Diamond 1st - Chicks
Diamond 1st - Brand New Bag
Diamond 1st - Aldolpho
Diamond 1st - Be Wild - TOP TEN
Diamond 1st - She Bangs
Diamond 1st - Velma
Diamond 1st - Disco Diva's
1st Place - Ooh La La
1st Place - Don't Matter
1st Place - Wkkkd Lil Grrrls
1st Place - That Man
DUETS/SOLOS
Diamond 1st - Wild Party - Paige Butz, Kentoria Earle - TOP TEN
Diamond 1st - Moses - Kiersten Cash, Brittany Knight
Diamond 1st - Alyssa Swilley - 2nd OVERALL
Diamond 1st - Megan Moore
Diamond 1st - Abbi Clack
Diamond 1st - Kentoria Earle
Diamond 1st - Kentoria Earle
Diamond 1st - Kiersten Cash
Diamond 1st - Anyssa Tucker
1st Place - Megan Moore
1st Place - Caroline Lewicki
1st Place - Paige Butz
1st Place - Paige Butz
1st Place - Morgany Knight
1st Place - Morgany Knight
1st Place - Morgan Westrich
1st Place - Taylor Lingley

HALL OF FAME Competition 2010
GROUP ROUTINES
Gold - Chicks
High Gold - Brand New Bag
High Gold - Aldolpho - ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
High Gold - Be Wild
Platinum - She Bangs - TOP FIVE - SHOWMANSHIP AWARD
High Gold - Velma
High Gold - Disco Diva's
Platinum - Ooh La La - TOP FIVE - SHOWMANSHIP AWARD
High Gold - Don't Matter
Platinum - Wkkkd Lil Grrrls - TOP FIVE
High Gold - That Man
DUETS/SOLOS
High Gold - Wild Party - Paige Butz, Kentoria Earle
High Gold - Moses - Kiersten Cash, Brittany Knight
High Gold - Abbi Clack
High Gold - Kentoria Earle - Scholarship Winner - - ALL STAR
High Gold - Kentoria Earle
High Gold - Kiersten Cash
High Gold - Anyssa Tucker - Scholarship Winner - ALL STAR
High Gold - Caroline Lewicki - ALL STAR
High Gold - Paige Butz - ALL STAR
High Gold - Paige Butz
Gold - Morgany Knight
Gold - Morgany Knight
Gold - Morgan Westrich - ALL STAR
Gold - Taylor Lingley
Gold - Alyssa Swilley


Alex de Roos
Hope- Platinum
2nd Overall Petite Solo
Judges Award
Lyrical Award
Rockette - Platinum
Petite Miss VIP National Title Winner
Ballet Award
Interview Award

TURN IT UP DANCE CHALLENGE - Ft Lauderdale, FL

SPECIAL AWARDS

~ Class Act Award
Awarded to the studio for best overall spirit, attitude, friendliness and kindness to others! Priceless!!!

~National Dance Team Awards
Gotta Dance
Feel This Moment
Alex de Roos - Convention
Cooties

~Entertainment Award
My Love

~Costume Award
Miss What's Her Name/Alex de Roos
~Gotta Dance

Hoedown Throw Down Award for high energy and precision
~Work Me Down

High Energy Award
~Feel This Moment

PLATINUM WINNERS
Come Sail Away - 1st Overall Teen Line
My Love - 1st Overall Petite Line
Hot Stuff - 2nd Overall Junior Duet
Hope
Miss What's Her Name - 3rd Overall and 3rd for Junior Miss Turn It Up

HIGH GOLD WINNERS
Fantasyland - 5th Overall Teen Line
Higher - 3rd Overall Teen Large Group
Americano - 1st Overall Teen Small Group
Cooties - 2nd Overall Petite Line
Burning Love - 5th Overall Junior Large Group
Mean Girls
Gotta Dance
Eyes
Wild One
Hollywood
Princess Florine
Wake Me Up
Swingin'
Hot Honey
Show Off

GOLD WINNERS
Feel This Moment - 6th Overall
Buttercup
Cruella de Ville
Walkin' On Sunshine

SHOWBIZ COMPETITION - LAKELAND, FL
DIAMOND WINNERS
My Love - 1st Overall Petite Line
Burning Love - 6th Overall Junior Large Group
Hope - 7th Overall Junior Solo
Gotta Dance - 8th Overall Teen Small Group

Double Click on the image to see a larger version in a new window

©2018 Lowest Price Web Host (Walter Brandt) All rights reserved.  hifiwally@aol.com